Cornflower Water from Japan
Cornflower hydrosol from Centaurea cyanus, soothing for eye compresses and toners. HTS 3303.00.10.00 captures this non-alcoholic floral distillate.
Duty Rate — Japan → United States
12.5%
Rate breakdown
9903.05.4912.5%Except for products described in headings 9903.05.85–9903.05.92, articles the product of Japan, with an ad valorem (or ad valorem equivalent) rate of duty under column 1 less than 12.5 percent, as provided for in U.S. note 52 to this subchapter
Import Tips
• Eye product claims need ophthalmologic safety data for import
• Blue color natural; synthetic dyes reclassify to cosmetics