New

Ask Wove anything about tariffs.

Try Tariff Assistant

Ascomycete Fungal Oil Fraction from Canada

Re-esterified oil from Ascomycete fungi for cosmetics. HTS 1516.30.00.00 microbial, refined. Emollient properties.

Duty Rate — Canada → United States

10%

Rate breakdown

9903.05.2910%Except for products described in headings 9903.05.85–9903.05.93, articles the product of Canada, as provided for in U.S. note 52 to this subchapter

Import Tips

• INCI name declaration for cosmetics

• Microbial safety testing

• Bulk vs retail packaging

Ascomycete Fungal Oil Fraction from Canada — Import Duty Rate | HTS 1516.30.00.00