New

Ask Wove anything about tariffs.

Try Tariff Assistant

Pine Bark Extract from Germany

Proanthocyanidin-rich extract from pine bark used in antioxidants and cosmetics. Under HTS 1302.19.91 as qualifying vegetable extract.

Duty Rate — Germany → United States

10%

Rate breakdown

9903.05.3910%Except for products described in headings 9903.05.85–9903.05.92 and 9903.05.97, articles the product of a member state of the European Union, with an ad valorem (or ad valorem equivalent) rate of duty under column 1 less than 10 percent, as provided for in U.S. note 52 to this subchapter

Import Tips

• Specify cosmetic/food use over medicinal

• CoA for polyphenol content

Pine Bark Extract from Germany — Import Duty Rate | HTS 1302.19.91